VM 2017, Tartu, Estland
Guld, Sprint, Maja Alm
Sølv, Mix-Sprint stafet, Cecilie Klysner, Andreas Boesen, Tue Lassen, Maja Alm
Sølv, Lang, Maja Alm
Landstræner, Torbjørn Gasbjerg

VM 2016, Strömstad, Sverige

Guld, Mix-Sprint stafet, Cecilie Klysner, Tue Lassen, Søren Bobach, Maja Alm
Guld, Sprint, Maja Alm
Sølv, Stafet, Signe Klinting, Ida Bobach, Maja Alm
Landstræner, Lars Lindstrøm
Assisterende landstræner, Torbjørn Gasbjerg

EM 2016, Jesenik, Tjekkiet
Sølv, Mix-Sprint stafet, Cecilie Klysner, Tue Lassen, Søren Bobach, Maja Alm
Bronze, Sprint, Maja Alm
Landstræner, Lars Lindstrøm
Assisterende landstræner, Torbjørn Gasbjerg

VM 2015, Inverness, Skotland
Guld, Mix-Sprint stafet, Emma Klingenberg, Tue Lassen, Søren Bobach, Maja Alm
Guld, Sprint, Maja Alm
Guld, Stafet, Maja Alm, Ida Bobach, Emma Klingenberg
Guld, Lang, Ida Bobach
Landstræner, Lars Lindstrøm
Assisterende landstræner, Torbjørn Gasbjerg

VM 2014, Venedig/Lavarone, Italien
Guld, Sprint, Søren Bobach
Bronze, Sprint, Tue Lassen
Bronze, Sprint, Maja Alm
Sølv, Mix-Sprint stafet, Emma Klingenberg, Tue Lassen, Søren Bobach, Maja Alm
Sølv, Mellemdistance, Ida Bobach
Sølv, Stafet, Emma Klingenberg, Ida Bobach, Maja Alm
Landstræner, Lars Lindstrøm
Assisterende landstræner, Torbjørn Gasbjerg

EM 2014, Palmela, Portugal
Guld, Mellemdistance, Signe Søes
Sølv, Mellemdistance Maja Alm
Landstræner, Lars Lindstrøm
Assisterende landstræner, Torbjørn Gasbjerg

VM 2012, Lausanne, Schweiz
Sølv, Sprint, Maja Alm
Landstræner, Lars Lindstrøm
Assisterende landstræner, Torbjørn Gasbjerg

EM 2012, Falun, Sverige
Bronze, Sprint, Maja Alm
Landstræner, Lars Lindstrøm
Assisterende landstræner, Torbjørn Gasbjerg

VM 2011, Chámbery, Frankrig
Sølv, Mellemdistance, Ida Bobach
Landstræner, Lars Lindstrøm
Assisterende landstræner, Torbjørn Gasbjerg

EM 2010, Burgas, Bulgarien
Sølv, Mellemdistance, Signe Søs
Bronze, Sprint, Maja Alm
Landstræner, Åke Jönsson

VM 2006, Aarhus, Danmark
Bronze, Sprint, Claus Bloch
Landstræner, Jakob Ødum

VM 2005, Aichi, Japan
Sølv, Mellemdistance, Chris Terkelsen
Landstræner, Jakob Ødum

EM 2004, Roskilde, Danmark
Sølv, Stafet, Chris Terkelsen, René Rokkjær, Carsten Jørgensen
Landstræner, Jakob Ødum

EM 2002, Sümeg, Ungarn
Bronze, Stafet, Mikkel Lund, René Rokkjær, Carsten Jørgensen
Landstræner, Jari Ikäheimonen

VM 1997, Grimstad, Norge
Guld, Stafet, Torben Skovlyst, Carsten Jørgensen, Chris Terkelsen, Allan Mogensen
Landstræner, Olli-Pekka Kärkkainen

VM 1995, Detmold, Tyskland
Bronze, Langdistance, Carsten Jørgensen
Landstræner, Olli-Pekka Kärkkainen

VM 1993, West Point, USA
Guld, Langdistance, Allan Mogensen
Landstræner, Olli-Pekka Kärkkainen

VM 1983, Zalaegerszeg, Ungarn
Bronze, Stafet, Mette Filskov, Hanne Birke, Karin Jexner, Dorthe Hansen
Landstræner, Torben Jørgensen

VM 1974, Viborg, Danmark
Guld, Langdistance, Mona Nørgård
Landstræner, Flemming Nørgård

EM 1964, Schweiz
Bronze, Stafet, Ellen Berg, Bodil Jacobsen, Karin Fredriksen
Landstræner,

 

Landsholdsprofiler

Verdensklassegruppen

Ida Bobach
OK PAN Århus
30.07.1991

Profil (WorldofO)

Maja Alm
HTF / OK Pan Århus
10.07.1988

Profil (WorldofO)

Cecilie Friberg Klysner
FIF Hillerød Orientering
28.07.1996

Profil (WorldofO)

Søren Bobach
OK PAN Århus
25.4.1989

Profil (WorldofO)

Tue Lassen
Fåborg OK / OK PAN Århus
28.11.1985

Profil (WorldofO)

U23- og Elitegruppen

Amanda Falck Weber
Tisvilde Hegn OK / Eksjö SOK
28.07.1996

Profil (WorldofO)

Caroline Gjøtterup
Faaborg OK / OK Pan Aarhus
25.02.1995

Profil (WorldofO)

Andreas Hougaard Boesen
OK Roskilde

Profil (WorldofO)

Björn Cederberg
Tisvilde Hegn OK / Pan Kristianstad
22.07.95

Profil (WorldofO)

Jakob Ekhard Edsen
Aarhus 1900 Orientering / OK Pan Århus
22.05.1993

Profil (WorldofO)

Magnus Dewett
OK Snab / OK Pan
23.12.1995

Profil (WorldofO)

Søren Schwartz
FIF Hillerød / IFK Göteborg
28.12.1990

Profil (WorldofO)

Thor Nørskov
OK Øst Birkerød / IFK Göteborg
28.08.1994

Profil (WorldofO)

Juniorlandsholdet

Agnes Nørgård Kracht
Tisvilde Hegn OK
11.04.1999

Profil (WorldofO)

Annika Simonsen
FIF Hillerød Orientering
26.03.2000

Caroline Finderup
OK Pan Århus
27.08.1997

Profil (WorldofO)

Ida Øbro
Tisvilde Hegn OK
02.08.1999

Josefine Lind
OK Gorm
06.07.1997

Profil (WorldofO)

Lise Termansen
OK HTF
23.05.1999

Nikoline Holm Splittorff
FIF Hillerød Orientering
16.05.1999

Line Cederberg
Tisvilde Hegn OK
12.12.1997

Andreas Bock Bjørnsen
OK Pan Århus
06.05.2000

Lasse Fugmann Thamdrup
Allerød OK
05.06.1999

Laurits Bidstrup Møller
Silkeborg OK
05.03.1998

Profil (WorldofO)

Mads Skaug
OK Pan Århus
16.09.1999

Profil (WorldofO)

Malte Kjær Hemmingsen
FIF Hillerød
05.04.2000

Malthe Poulsen
FIF Hillerød
15.03.2000

Mikkel Holm Nielsen
OK Pan Århus
04.10.2000

Mikkel Lyskjær
Farum OK
02.03.1999

Profil (WorldofO)

Sponsorer

Cowi
Trimtex
Sportident
Løberen
Silva
Klinik
Godik
Sportlyzer
Grafisktrykcenter
MacUrth

Organisationer og partnere

Nordea-fonden
International Orienteering Federation
Team Danmark
Dansk Skole Idræt
Sport Event Denmark
Naturens Dag
DIF
Aktiv året rundt